Optical Transceivers

1x9 Modules

1x9 Modules

Features
  • 1*9 or SFP package
  • 500m or 2Km on 50/125 MMF and 62.5/125 MMF
  • 3.3V or 5V for 1*9, only 3.3V for SFP
  • SC/ST optional for 1*9, LC for SFP
  • Meet Laser Class1 , Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE 
  • RoHS Compliant Products
Bi-Directional 1x9 Modules

Bi-Directional 1x9 Modules

Features
  • Single fibre bi-directional operation 
  • Integrated 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM filter 
  • Single +3.3V or +5V power supply
  • LVPECL / PECL data interface,LVTTL/TTL data interface 
  • Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE 
  • Eye safety, meets laser class 1, compliant with IEC60825-1
  • Isolation >30dB, crosstalk <-45dB
  • Optional operating temperature: -40℃ to +85℃ 
  • RoHS compliant
BOSA Sub-Modules

BOSA Sub-Modules

Features
  • Single fiber bi-directional operation 
  • FP/DFP(CWDM) Laser diode
  • Low threshold current
  • InGaAs/InP PIN Photodiode with trans-impedance amplifi er
  • High sensitivity with AGC*
  • Differential ended output
  • Optional supply voltage +3.3V/5V
  • Integrated WDM coupler
  • LC/SC receptacle package
  • Fibre pigtailed options for various connectors
  • Designed for differential data rates of fibre optic networks
  • RoHS compliant available
CWDM Modules

CWDM Modules

Features
  • Uncooled MQW DFB LD, APD receiver for 100Km reach 
  • Hot-pluggable package 
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • 1270~1610nm 18 wavelength channel optional 
  • Operating temperature from 0℃ to +70℃ 
  • Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE 
  • Meet laser class 1, compliant with IEC60825-1 
  • Telcordia GR-468 compliant
  • RoHS compliant
Multi-Mode Modules

Multi-Mode Modules

Features
  • 1*9 or SFP package
  • 500m or 2Km on 50/125 MMF and 62.5/125 MMF
  • 3.3V or 5V for 1*9, only 3.3V for SFP
  • SC/ST optional for 1*9, LC for SFP
  • Meet Laser Class1 , Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE 
  • RoHS Compliant Products
ROSA Sub-Modules

ROSA Sub-Modules

Features
  • InGaAs/InP PIN Photodiode with transimpedance amplifier
  • High sensitivity with AGC*
  • Differential ended output
  • Optional supply voltage +3.3V/5V
  • Optional operating temperature 0~70ºC/-40~85ºC
  • SC/LC receptacle
  • Fibre pigtailed options for various connectors
  • Designed for differential data rates of fibre optic networks
  • RoHS compliant available
SFP Bi-Directional Modules

SFP Bi-Directional Modules

Features
  • Single fiber bi-directional operation 
  • Integrated 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM filter 
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot pluggable capability
  • Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE 
  • Eye safety, meets laser class 1, compliant with IEC60825-1
  • Isolation >30dB, crosstalk <-45dB
  • Optional operating temperature: -40℃ to +85℃ 
  • RoHS compliant
SFP Modules

SFP Modules

Features
  • Duplex package
  • Typical 155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4Gbps 
  • Estimated distances: 10Km, 20Km, 40Km, 80Km, 100Km
  • 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB laser and APD receiver optional
  • SFP MSA package with LC optical receptacle
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable capability
  • Low power dissipation
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Class I laser product
  • Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
TOSA Sub-Modules

TOSA Sub-Modules

Features
  • Un-cooled laser diode FP/DFB with MQW structure
  • Hermetically sealed active component
  • Built-in InGaAs monitor photodiode
  • Complies with Telcordia Technologies GR-468-CORE
  • Single frequency operation with high SMSR
  • Optional operating temperature 0~70ºC/-40~85ºC
  • FC/ST/SC receptacle package
  • Fibre pigtailed options for various connectors
  • Designed for differential data rates of fibre optic networks
  • RoHS compliant available
Video Modules

Video Modules

Features
  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible
  • Robust error-free transmission of signals from 50Mbps to 3.0Gbps 
  • Supports video pathological patterns for 3G/HD-SDI/SD-SDI
  • SFP package; hot-pluggable
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Laser disable pin
  • Digital diagnostics (DDMI) and control via I²C interface, including:
    • Monitoring laser bias current, average output power, supply voltage and temperature
    • Alarm reporting when transmitter is at fault
    • Module ID polling
  • Compliant ROHS and lead free

Applications
  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible electrical-to-optical interfaces

Specifications
  • Transmission distance from 10~80Km
  • Pinout:  MSA, Non-MSA optional
  • DDMI:  Optional 
  • Package form:   SFP, bi-directional SFP,  2x5 SFF, 2x10 SFF, 1x9