CFP Modules

See the Transwan Transceiver Buyers Guide

Multi-Mode 100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Transceiver

Multi-Mode 100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Transceiver

  • Supports 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V power supply and power dissipation < 4W
  • Up to 70m transmission on MMF OM3 and 100m transmission on MMF OM4
  • Hot-pluggable CFP4 footprint MPO connector interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 laser safety compliant
  • RoHS6 compliant
  • Operating case temperature standard: 0℃~+70℃
  • Compliant with CFP4 MSA specification
  • MDIO interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM)
  • No external reference clock