Transwan ROSA Sub-Modules

See the Transwan Transceiver Buyers Guide

CATV PIN ROSA

CATV PIN ROSA

  • High linearity, typical CSO at –75dBc and CTB at –85 dBc
  • Low capacitance, 0.6Pf
  • Frequency response >2GHz
  • High responsivity at 1310nm and 1550nm
  • Compliant with 0,9 mm fiber G652 standard
  • 100cm pigtailed FC/APC connector
OC-3 PIN-TIA ROSA

OC-3 PIN-TIA ROSA

  • Long Wavelength Operation
  • Bit rate: 155M bps
  • Low voltage power supply: 3.3V
  • Packaging: TO-46 with 4-pins
  • Internal AGC Circuit
  • Differential output
  • High Reliability
  • High Sensitivity