Standard Optical Components

1064nm Devices

1064nm Devices

  • Optical switches
  • Hybrid devices
  • Circulator, collimator, VOAs
  • Polarisation beam combiner/splitters
2000nm Devices

2000nm Devices

  • Patch cords, couplers, circulators, isolators and WDMs
  • Polarisation maintaining (PM) and single mode fibres
Adaptors Collimators and Patch Cords

Adaptors Collimators and Patch Cords

  • Standard, hybrid, bare fibre adaptors
  • Single mode, multi-mode, polarisation maintaining patch cords
  • Optical and Faraday mirrors
  • Single and dual collimators
CWDM Devices

CWDM Devices

  • 4, 8, 16, 18 channel
  • Mini and standard size
  • Multiplexer, demultiplexer modules
DWDM Devices

DWDM Devices

  • 2, 4, 8, 32, 40, 48 channel modules
  • 200GHz and 100GHz spacing
  • Normal and athermal
High Power Components

High Power Components

  • Optical isolators, pump combiners, pump protectors, WDMs
  • Single mode (SM) and polarisation (PM) maintaining fibres
Hybrid Devices

Hybrid Devices

  • Standard and high power devices
  • Optical optical isolators, WDMs, taps, filters, 
  • Single mode (SM) and polarisation maintaining (PM) fibre
  • 980nm, 1064nm, 1480nm and 1550nm
Multi-Mode Devices

Multi-Mode Devices

  • Optical splitters, VOAs, isolators, patch cords
Optical Attenuators

Optical Attenuators

  • Manual and electronically controlled variable optical attenuators (VOAs)
  • MEMS and opto-mechanical
  • Single, multi-mode and polarisation maintaining (PM)
Optical Circulators

Optical Circulators

  • Single mode, polarisation insensitive, polarisation maintaining
  • 3-port, 4-port
  • 980nm, 1064nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • fast axis blocked, slow axis blocked
Optical Couplers Splitters Taps

Optical Couplers Splitters Taps

  • 1x2, 2x2, 1x3, 3x3, 1x4 and 1xN configurations
  • Fused/monolithic, filter and PLC
  • Single mode, multi-mode and polarisation maintaining fibre
  • Couplers, splitters and taps
  • 850nm, 980nm, 1030nm, 1040nm, 1064nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Wide band, all band, dual window and three window
  • Hybrid devices with optical isolators and WDMs
Optical Filters

Optical Filters

  • Polarisation maintaining, single mode
  • Band pass, notch, low pass, high pass, WDM
Optical Mirrors

Optical Mirrors

  • Faraday and plain optical mirrors
  • Polarisation maintaining and single mode fibres
Reduced Cladding Devices

Reduced Cladding Devices

  • Optical isolators, filter couplers, fused couplers, circulators, collimators, WDMs, Faraday mirrors
  • Polarisation maintaining (PM), single mode fibres
  • Reduced cladding, 80um fibre